Commission Vacancies


AS OF MAY 24, 2017

COMMISSION SEAT NAME REAPPOINTMENT TERM EXPIRES
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 1 Dennis S. Campos NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 2 Jorge J. Lambrinos ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Accessibility & Disability Commission District 5 Michael Warner, II NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2012
Accessibility & Disability Commission At Large Jennipha-Lauren Nielsen NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Arts & Culture Commission District 1 Julius Metoyer ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Arts & Culture Commission District 2 Angela Contreras NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Arts & Culture Commission District 5 Meriel Stern NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2016
Arts & Culture Commission District 6 Christina Yu Yu NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Arts & Culture Commission At Large Cybele Garcia Kohel ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Code Enforcement Commission District 3 Peter J. Wong ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Code Enforcement Commission District 4 Leonard James Hartley ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Code Enforcement Commission District 5 Michael Warner ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Code Enforcement Commission At Large Ellie Podway ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Commission on the Status of Women District 1 Tamika Farr NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Commission on the Status of Women District 2 Lorraine Montgomery ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Commission on the Status of Women District 4 Charlotte Bland ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Commission on the Status of Women District 5 Vacant 6/30/2018
Commission on the Status of Women District 7 Lorena Yepez Hernandez ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Deferred Compensation Oversight Committee Council Paula Hanson ELIGIBLE 8/31/2017
Deferred Compensation Oversight Committee City Employee Mark Jomsky ELIGIBLE 9/30/2017
Design Commission At Large Alan A. Loomis ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Design Commission At Large Philip Chiao ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Environmental Advisory Commission District 3 Morey Wolfson ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Environmental Advisory Commission District 4 Alan Lamson NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Environmental Advisory Commission District 5 Deborah Dentler ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Environmental Advisory Commission At Large Ed Wilson NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Fire & Police Retirement Board City Council Terry Tornek ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Fire & Police Retirement Board Fire Department William Joseph Milligan ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Historic Preservation Commission Mayor Vacant 6/30/2018
Historic Preservation Commission District 4 Laura Rodriguez NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2016
Historic Preservation Commission District 5 Denver Miller ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Historic Preservation Commission District 7 Catherine Phelps NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Historic Preservation Commission Banbury Oaks Estella Casas NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2009
Historic Preservation Commission Crawfords Vista Kenneth Ayala NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2010
Historic Preservation Commission Garfield Heights Michael O’Brien ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Historic Preservation Commission Hist. Highlands Marc Reusser ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Historic Preservation Commission Madison/Oaklnd Steven Sunshine NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2007
Historic Preservation Commission N. Pas. Heights Emily Stadnicki ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Historic Preservation Commission Prospect Emina Darakjy ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Human Relations Commission District 5 Nat Nehdar NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2014
Human Relations Commission District 6 Warren Sata after 6/3/17 6/30/2018
Human Relations Commission At Large Emma P. Oshagan, Ph.D. ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Human Services Commission District 3 Leslie Anne Caldwell ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Human Services Commission District 5 Peggy Sisson ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Human Services Commission Mayor Myra Martin Booker, Ph.D. ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Library Commission District 4 Morris Dent NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Library Commission District 6 Janice Segall ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Northwest Commission District 1 Barbara Richardson King ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Northwest Commission District 3 Rogelio Ramirez ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Northwest Commission District 4 Allen Shay ELIGIBLE 6/30/2015
Northwest Commission District 5 Cindy Schnuelle ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Northwest Commission District 6 Sandra Chen Lau ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/L Susan L. Hickman NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2007
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/O Sally Lunetta NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2005
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/O Steve Mulheim NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2016
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/O Marilyn Dee Buchanan NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2004
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/L Scott Ward NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2008
Old Pasadena Parking At Large/L Debbie Meymarian NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2009
Pasadena Center Operating Company Board At Large Felicia Williams NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Pasadena Center Operating Company Board At Large Paul Little ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Pasadena Center Operating Company Board City Council Steve Madison ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Pasadena Center Operating Company Board Mayor/Prop Own Michael De Leon NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2011
Pasadena Center Operating Company Board Hotel Steven Parker NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2015
Pasadena Center Operating Company Board Hotel Vacant 6/30/2017
Pasadena Community Access Corporation Board District 4 Harald Zechner NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Pasadena Community Access Corporation Board District 6 Timothy F. Winter NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Pasadena Community Access Corporation Board Mayor Gail Schaper-Gordon ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Planning Commission District 2 Patricia Keane ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Planning Commission District 4 Greg Jones NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2015
Planning Commission At Large Vince Farhat NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Planning Commission Mayor Louisa Nelson NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Recreation and Parks Commission District 2 Aaron Milam ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Recreation and Parks Commission District 4 Thom Mrozek NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2014
Recreation and Parks Commission District 5 Rita Moreno NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2012
Recreation and Parks Commission At Large Donna Estacio NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Rose Bowl Aquatics Center Board City Vacant 3/1/2018
 Rose Bowl Aquatics Center Board City Dennis Murphy  ELIGIBLE 3/1/2017
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board District 6 Fred Claire NOT ELIGIBLE 6/1/2013
Rose Bowl Operating Company Board Mayor Edward Garlock NOT ELIGIBLE 9/18/2017
Santa Monica Mountains Conservancy Advisory Committee City Vacant NA
Senior Commission District 3 Frank T. Sata ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Senior Commission District 6 Angie Mont O’Brien NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2009
Senior Commission District 7 Laura C. Romero ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Senior Commission Huntington Hosp. Kristen Tachiki ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Senior Commission Senior Center Akila Gibbs ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
South Lake Parking Place Commission At Large/AL Jennifer Higginbotham ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
South Lake Parking Place Commission At Large/AL Julianne Worrell NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2016
South Lake Parking Place Commission At Large/Owner Pete Kutzer ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
South Lake Parking Place Commission At Large/Owner Vacant  6/30/2019
Transportation Advisory Commission District 1 Jeffery Potter ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017
Transportation Advisory Commission District 4 Manoochehr Adhami NOT ELIGIBLE 6/30/2016
Transportation Advisory Commission District 7 James De Pietro ELIGIBLE 6/30/2017

Interested in being considered for membership on an advisory body or commission?
Download the advisory body/commission application here:
Commission/Advisory Body Application (PDF Version) | Commission/Advisory Body Application (Word Version)
Please send advisory body applications/resumes to: Jana L. Stewart
Office of the Mayor & City Council
100 N. Garfield Ave., Room S228
Pasadena, CA 91109